Products

GlosPrint Privacy Statement

Your Personal information

GlosPrint is dedicated to guarding the privacy of any personal information you may submit to this site.

 

You are allowed to visit our website without disclosing who you are, or revealing any personal information about yourself. However, there are times when such information about you is disclosed. This information is obtained only when voluntarily submitted by you and is subject to the requirements set out in this Privacy Statement.

 

Personal information may be submitted in respect of employment positions, GlosPrint will act as the data controller of all personal data submitted for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998. The access, receipt and processing of information will be limited only to those of our selected company representatives who require this information to do their jobs. Any information obtained in this way may be kept for a reasonable period for these purposes.

 

In line with applicable laws and lawful government requests, or police investigating suspected illegal activities, we reserve the right to disclose personal information to comply accordingly. In cases of third party complaints arising from concerns of your use of our site, we reserve the right to disclose any relevant personal information accordingly.

External Links

GlosPrint’s Privacy Statement applies only to information collected on this site. We have no control or influence over other web sites to which our site may be linked, which may or may not contain privacy policies. The use of such other sites, or the submission of information to them, is therefore at your own risk and subject to their privacy statements.

By using our site, you acknowledge your acceptance of this Privacy Statement. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be made on this page. Your continued use of the site after any changes has been made shall signify your acceptance of any changes.